Privacy Policy - Intelligent Lazy Coaching

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

When accessing the http://www.intelligentlazy.com website, Intelligent & Lazy Management Consulting will learn certain information about you during your visit.

Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a standard technology called "cookies" (see explanation below) and server logs to collect information about how our site is used. Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email (this also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site), you hereby give your consent for your personal data (name, surname, e-mail address, phone number) to be processed by Intelligent & Lazy Management Consulting, 111 Danbrook Road, SW16 5JY, London, (hereinafter referred to as: Intelligent & Lazy), for the purposes of marketing and sending you commercial information (e.g., presenting an offer) by Intelligent & Lazy, by means of electronic communication (e-mail) and telecommunication (telephone conversation, SMS).

We may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone. For further information see the email policies below.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about Intelligent & Lazy.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

Clause

The data controller of your personal data is Intelligent & Lazy Management Consulting, 111 Danbrook Road, SW16 5JY, London, (hereinafter referred to as Intelligent & Lazy). Your personal data will be processed by Intelligent & Lazy to send you commercial information and for marketing purposes, concerning Intelligent & Lazy’s products and services. Your personal data will not be processed by automated means, including profiling. In all matters related to your personal data, you can write to contact@intelligentlazy.com . In connection with the processing of your personal data by Intelligent & Lazy, you have the right to access and rectify your data, the right to erasure, the right to the restriction of processing, and the right to data portability. In addition, you also have the right to object to the processing of your data if it is based on our legitimate interests. In that case, we will cease the processing of your data for such purposes, unless we are able to demonstrate that there are legitimate grounds for us in relation to your data which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or your data are necessary for us for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims (if any). The basis for the processing of your personal data is your freely given consent, which can be withdrawn at any time, but this shall not affect the lawfulness of data processing based on consent before its withdrawal. Your consent is freely given, but if it is not given, it will prevent us from providing you with information about our products and services. In order to withdraw your consent, simply send an e-mail to contact@intelligentlazy.com . Your consent may also be withdrawn by sending information by post to the above-mentioned address of Intelligent & Lazy with the note: “personal data”. If in spite of our support, you consider that your personal data are processed contrary to the provisions of the applicable laws, you have the right to make a complaint with a supervisory authority (i.e. the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection (PUODO). Your personal data processed on the basis of your consent will be processed until you withdraw it. We will transfer your personal data mainly to external entities providing and supporting Intelligent & Lazy’s systems (general ICT infrastructure, e-mail and information systems used by Intelligent & Lazy). These entities will process your data only by our order on the basis of the necessary agreements on the entrustment of data processing, and with the application of adequate data protection measures by such entities. We will not transfer your data to any other entities so that they can use them for their commercial and marketing purposes, without your additional express consent.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site"s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser"s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Use of External Links

http://www.intelligentlazy.com may contain links to many other websites. Intelligent & Lazy cannot guarantee the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or controlled by Intelligent & Lazy do not constitute an endorsement by Intelligent & Lazy or any of its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or information presented therein.

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

Intellectual Property Rights

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights in and on our website and all content and software located on the site shall remain the sole property of Intelligent & Lazy or its licensors. The use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written consent from Intelligent & Lazy.

You must not:

  • Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
  • Sell or rent material from our website.
  • Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose.
  • Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

Acceptable Use

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else"s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our website.

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

Restricted Access

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

Use of Testimonials

In accordance to with the FTC guidelines concerning the use of endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following:

Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text, audio or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way. They are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services.

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of grammatical or typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole message received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public.

Intelligent & Lazy is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted on http://www.intelligentlazy.com. Intelligent & is not a forum for testimonials, however provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management of Intelligent & Lazy. Intelligent & Lazy does not share the opinions, views or commentary of any testimonials on http://www.intelligentlazy.com - the opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source.

The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure, mitigate or prevent any disease. Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have not been clinically tested or evaluated.

How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information you may enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

Intelligent & Lazy may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, Intelligent & Lazy uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

Intelligent & Lazy makes no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of the content contain on this website or any sites linked to this site.

All the materials on this site are provided "as is" without any express or implied warranty of any kind, including warranties of merchantability, noninfringement of intellectual property or fitness for any particular purpose. In no event shall Intelligent & Lazy or its agents or associates be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of information, injury or death) arising out of the use of or inability to use the materials, even if Intelligent Lazy Coaching has been advised of the possibility of such loss or damages.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Contact

If you have any questions regarding this policy, or your dealings with our website, please contact us here: contact@intelligentlazy.com

Intelligent & Lazy Management Consulting, 111 Danbrook Road, London, SW16 5JY